Registration Calendar

Welcome to your one stop shop for sport registration information in the Grande Prairie Region.  This registration calendar is intended as a guideline for people to know what months our regional sport organizations have registrations open.

To find out who is currently accepting registrations, click on the current month to expand the listing.  Each sport club listed is a link back to the clubs own website or social media where you can contact them directly for details on their registration.

Note that dates are general and it is best to contact the clubs directly as dates can shift from year to year.

Click on the month

JANUARYFEBRUARYMARCHAPRIL
Archery
Ball Hockey
Baseball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cricket
Cross Country Skiing
Equestrian
Freestyle Skiing
Gymnastics
Hockey
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Snowshoeing
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Triathlon
Archery
Baseball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Skiing
Equestrian
Freestyle Skiing
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Ringette
Snowshoeing
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Triathlon
Archery
Baseball
Basketball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Skiing
Equestrian
Fastball
Freestyle Skiing
Football
Hockey
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Mountain Biking
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Rugby
Snowshoeing
Soccer
Swimming
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Triathlon
Archery
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Dance
Equestrian
Fastball
Gymnastics
Hockey
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Mountain Biking
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pickleball
Pole Walking
Rugby
Soccer
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Tennis
Triathlon
MAYJUNEJULYAUGUST
Archery
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Dance
Disc Golf
Equestrian
Hand Cycling
Hockey
Judo
Kayaking
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Motocross
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Rugby
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Triathlon
Archery
Basketball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Dance
Disc Golf
Equestrian
Gymnastics
Hand Cycling
Hockey
Judo
Kayaking
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Motocross
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Rugby
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Triathlon
Archery
Basketball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Running
Dance
Disc Golf
Equestrian
Hockey
Kayaking
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Motocross
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Pond Hockey
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Track & Field
Triathlon
Alpine Skiing
Archery
Artistic Swimming
Basketball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Running
Dance
Disc Golf
Equestrian
Fastball
Football
Hockey
Kayaking
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Motocross
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pond Hockey
Pole Walking
Ringette
Sledge Hockey
Soccer
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Track & Field
Triathlon
Wheelchair Basketball
SEPTEMBEROCTOBERNOVEMBERDECEMBER
Archery
Badminton
Basketball
Biathlon
Boxing
Bowling
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Skiing
Curling
Dance
Equestrian
Fencing
Figure Skating
Hockey
Judo
Karate
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Motocross
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Pond Hockey
Pool
Sledge Hockey
Snowboarding
Snowshoeing
Speed Skating
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Trampoline & Tumbling
Triathlon
Volleyball
Wheelchair Basketball
Archery
Biathlon
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Skiing
Curling
Dance
Equestrian
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Motocross
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Pool
Sledge Hockey
Snowshoeing
Taekwondo
Target Shooting
Triathlon
Ultimate Frisbee
Volleyball
Wheelchair Basketball
Wrestling
Archery
Baseball
Basketball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Skiing
Equestrian
Freestyle Skiing
Gymnastics
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Sledge Hockey
Snowshoeing
Taekwondo
Triathlon
Volleyball
Wheelchair Basketball
Archery
Artistic Swimming
Baseball
Boxing
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Cross Country Running
Cross Country Skiing
Equestrian
Freestyle Skiing
Judo
Kickboxing
Krav Maga
Ninja Warrior
Parkour
Pole Walking
Sledge Hockey
Snowshoeing
Taekwondo
Track & Field
Triathlon
Wheelchair Basketball